>
>
Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome

Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome

Surlej, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a coffee machine, a dining area, heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hanselmann
400 m
Atlantis Immo Consulting
400 m
Corcut AG
5 km
La Brasera
50 m
Stars
550 m
Schloss Crap da Sass
850 m
Natural Beauty
Piz Corvatsch
5.6 km
Wasserfall
1.8 km
Crast' Agüzza (3854m)
11.2 km
Ski lifts
Cristins
650 m
Surlej-Murtel
550 m
Alp Surlej-Murtel
1.4 km
Public transport
Sankt Moritz
7 km
Train Station St. Moritz
7 km
Closest airports
Engadin Airport
14 km

Facilities - Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome?

The property is located at Surlej, Switzerland.

What is the nightly cost at Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome?

The nightly rate at Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there cafés or eateries near Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome?

Guests can eat nearby at Atlantis Immo Consulting (200 m), Hanselmann (350 m), Stars (450 m) and Schloss Crap da Sass (850 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome?

Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome?

The area offers several landmarks, including Plazzet (4.9 km), Engadiner Museum (4.4 km) and Muottas Muragl summit (9.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome from the center of Surlej?

The property is approximately 150 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome?

Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome has a single room category: Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Which languages do the staff at Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

What options does Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome provide for families with kids?

Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome offers a children’s playground on site.

What is the distance between Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome and the closest airport?

Apartment Residenza Chesa Margun 56-4 by Interhome lies around 14 km away from Engadin Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!